The Official Site for BLMorticia's Metal Erotic Series!

A Little taste of the Wretched 1.1 Corey’s Debut!

coreyred   Greetings folks! Here’s a little bit from the Wretched 1.1 which is called, Corey’s Debut! Hey that’s ME! 

“Corey, I wanna have your baby!”

Disturbing me from my shining moment, a young lady, looking like a trollop, squealed and held her hands up in the air.

Nah, nah, no ya’ don’t, for all you know I might eat the critters for breakfast. I like kids but only when they don’t belong to me. Besides, I’m too damn selfish to have offspring and if you listen to my mom and dad, they’ll tell ya’ I might not have the mental capacity to raise a kid. This boy from Boston loves his single life. Oh sorry, make that life without little fuckers running around. I’m just not cut out to be a daddy so I avoid those situations like the plague. Sure I’ve wanted the relationship but no children are allowed. That’s the only thing that’s stopped me from hitting it up something serious with a gal.

Oh yeah, and my feelings for men. Yeah I’m sexually open. Not gay, not straight, not bisexual, I take pleasure in a little bit of everything. Pansexual is what they call it. Yep, they got a name for every single stinking thing don’t they? Actually, I like males a little more than females and that I can’t share with another soul so don’t you dare tell! In this world of heavy metal, dudes just can’t be into other dudes. Sure, we all know about Rob Halford and even the crazy fuck Ghaal from Gorgoroth. It seems to be more acceptable that they’re openly gay but I don’t think I could handle the pressure of being out; the constant chiding from bandmates and peers, the press most likely writing bad things about me. I’ve got a new career to think about and for this reason I keep my sexual desires to myself.

Makes for a lonely life at this point but what else am I going to do? Being part of one of the biggest metal bands of the new millennium is a big responsibility and I’ll be damned if I squander it away because of some random rolling in the hay with a man!

“Corey… ahhhhh… look over here!” Seemingly excited but my display on the bass and my appearance, another chesty blond showed me her best assets, teasing them with her long fingernails and licking her big red lips in my general direction.

Hmm not bad!

Sure it gave me a little jolt down below but it did nothing more than that. I’d rather see a big dicked man at the moment and since that wasn’t happening here, I might as well enjoy her little show.

“Damn Corey, looks like you already got a fan club man,” Guitarist Allen Cohen yelled in my ear, elbowed me, and winked. “’Member, we’re bandmates dude and we share everything!”

“Yeah, yeah, yeah.” I ignored him and went back to engrossing myself in the music. Yeah it wasn’t that long ago I was at home, living in mom’s basement, dreaming about being here with The Wretched and now that I’m part of the band, I can’t think of anything else I’d rather be doing.

Okay, yes I can but that’s a subject for much later.

Look for more on Jan 25th

 

One response

  1. Pingback: Another taste of The Wretched! Crey’s Debut 1.1 « Erotica With Snark

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s