The Official Site for BLMorticia's Metal Erotic Series!

Hirah Blaze

Read The Wretched Series and Hirah!

 

 

Read the Wretched Tales and Hirah Blaze

Here are the blurbs and links down below

The Wretched Tales

From Book One – After years of playing in bands that didn’t make a splash, Corey Patrick has finally achieved his dream. He is the new bassist for the popular heavy metal group, The Wretched.

Only one problem, he’s pansexual, and believes that outing himself will destroy his new opportunity. Will that happen or will his new bandmates accept the fact he’s queer?

Experience this young man’s adventures, sexual or otherwise, on this wild ride we know as heavy metal stardom.

This the first collection of stories for The Wretched Tales. Books must be read in order.

Hirah Blaze 1

Blurb: If you want somethin’ real bad, you gotta work harder than everyone else.
My grandma was right about that. I did want to be the best damn guitarist. Not the best female guitarist or the best black female guitarist. The best fucking guitarist on the planet. Although Sarge and Diabolical Plan had given me the initial opportunity to show off my chops, I couldn’t be what I wanted to be with my ex-boyfriend steering the ship. I had to be the captain of my destiny. I had to be the one taking the lead.

Five months into it and I’m still pinching myself over this. Me, the little black goth girl from Milwaukee, along with Corey, Bryan Taylor, Nicolai Zander and the new guy on bass named Chad Stephenson. 

Have I mentioned that Chad is hot as hell? 

More about that later. 

This is a spinoff of The Wretched Tales with new guitarist Hirah Blaze. She’s kicking ass and taking names, looking to become the metal world’s newest guitar goddess, but will she get sidetracked by The Wretched’s gorgeous new bass player?

Hirah Blaze 2

Blurb: This man had me.
Oh God, he had me in a freaking tizzy. 
I want Chad.
I want Chad Stephenson.
I want him in my bed.
I want him now before we go on this stage.
Oh shit.
I am such a goner. 
I am off the deep end now.
This wasn’t supposed to happen.
I’m supposed to be all about fucking world domination with my guitar, not obsessing over my hotter-than-hell bass player.

It’s show time for The Wretched. We’re about to go on tour and I’m stoked to be onstage in front of thousands. However, I can’t get a certain someone off my mind. Hot bassist, Chad Stephenson has become my crack and I’m happily addicted. 
This is a spinoff of The Wretched Tales with new guitarist Hirah Blaze. She’s kicking ass and taking names, looking to become the metal world’s newest guitar goddess!

Hirah Blaze 3

Hirah – I’m about ready to stake my claim to superstardom and I want to bring Chad with me. At this stage, we’re all about making The Wretched better as a tandem, and having some fun along the way. Still, Chad doesn’t appear ready to move forward and this is pissing me the hell off. This was why I’d refused to commit to anyone because of shit like this. How can we be metals new power couple if Chad was slamming on the brakes?

Chad – For the last few months, Hirah and I have rode the merry go round between bandmates and friends. Our fellow members had done everything to throw us together, and even with those moments, we had yet to take full advantage. 

Despite the attraction to her, I still can’t get a certain somebody out of my mind. And, I know if I want something real with Hirah, I need to forget about it. A hard thing to do when it feels so damn good, but I know if I want her, I need to drop that other piece or I’ll lose the chance of being Hirah’s soulmate. 

This is a spinoff of The Wretched Tales with new guitarist Hirah Blaze. She’s kicking ass and taking names, looking to become the metal world’s newest guitar goddess, but will she get sidetracked by The Wretched’s gorgeous new bass player?

This is the final book in the Hirah Blaze Series. All books must be read in order


More Links for Hirah Blaze

Sexy legs and ass pose by fit young african model

Hirah is on All Romance and Smashwords for a lower prices than Amazon. 

Blurb: If you want somethin’ real bad, you gotta work harder than everyone else.

My grandma was right about that. I did want to be the best damn guitarist. Not the best female guitarist or the best black female guitarist. The best fucking guitarist on the planet. Although Sarge and Diabolical Plan had given me the initial opportunity to show off my chops, I couldn’t be what I wanted to be with my ex-boyfriend steering the ship. I had to be the captain of my destiny. I had to be the one taking the lead.

Five months into it and I’m still pinching myself over this. Me, the little black goth girl from Milwaukee, along with Corey, Bryan Taylor, Nicolai Zander and the new guy on bass named Chad Stephenson.

Have I mentioned that Chad is hot as hell?

More about that later.

This is a spinoff of The Wretched Tales with new guitarist Hirah Blaze. She’s kicking ass and taking names, looking to become the metal world’s newest guitar goddess, but will she get sidetracked by The Wretched’s gorgeous new bass player?

Amazon

 


Back in Black!

shutterstock_8294326 Hey folks. Yeah, I know its been more than a minute. Longer than we wanted, but hey, here we are just as we said we would be. *cues music and dances*   

So many things went on while this blog was on hiatus. I mean, the world went nuts. A bigot rises in the political polls, we lose, Lemmy, David Bowie, and Prince. So much BS, but hey, at least we still have metal.

*smiles*

Good thing too because who can put up with all this shit without metal music? We need that to let out some of that aggression. And once again, I’m here to share some of my faves.

Even better, The Wretched Tales are ready to go again. Remember BL said she was writing books for Hirah? Yep, well they’e coming into fruition and they should be ready by June or the latest July. Believe you me I’m ready to hear Hirah’s story so she can give the female perspective of what’s new with The Wretched. Nicolai is still up to his old tricks and we have new band members. Chad, for one has a crush on Hirah, but does she feel the same about him? Add into the mix, Renee’s jealous about Hirah not giving her the same attention, Troy trying his  best to get back in my pants, and my boy Brian still coming to grips with his sexuality.

A lot to explain in these books, but we’re gonna have fun. I guarantee it will be a blast. Now watch for the covers, coming in another post!

 


Hirah’s New Covers

All right folks.

As promised, here are Hirah’s new covers!

Woohoo! Isn’t she gorgeous?

I know you see it. If I wasn’t so much into my man, I’d bang her.

Oh, that’s right, I already did!

And my man did too!

Ahem, okay well, yeah, here they are and look for them in June/July!


Titillating Tuesday

8f3eee621bb78ea8ed6f9df9dfba071f

Greetings folks

I love a beautiful, tattooed gal.

Another author showed Shar this pic and we just had to share.

Gorgeous, isn’t she?

I wouldn’t be surprised if she ended up in one of my books!

*winks*


Titillating Tuesday – NSFW

999739_377458655689331_370454288_n

Greetings folks

Just posting another hot pic

BL and Shar will star work on the Hirah series in a couple of weeks.

So, until then, I’ll post some music and pics to entertain myself!

😉


Titillating Tuesday – NSFW

11269740_1578544449082225_8114222856017198798_n

Morning folks

Here’s another hot pic!

MMhm, yum. I’d love to be this girl in the middle

*waggles eyebrows*