The Official Site for BLMorticia's Metal Erotic Series!

Latest

Wednesday Wind Up

I dig the video.

Its all gross and metal and shit

The song…

Meh, it’s okay I guess.

Give me the old days of Korn any day!

Wednesday Wind Up

Okay, I had to.

I just had to post this crap.

What in ever living fuck was this?

For the record, I’m not a big Gaga fan even though she is a champion for GLBTQIA rights.

But this?

Such disrespect to a metal legend like Metallica.

Laverne Cox doesn’t even announce them and then James’ Mike didn’t work.

OMG, like what the fuck?

How can the Grammy’s spin this?

Who the hell hired this sound crew?

They must all be fired! All of them for this bullshit.

Although the song is kick as and Gaga wasn’t too bad, I have to give this shit a thumbs down.

😦

Wednesday Wind Up

Love it.

It’s a cover of Take Me to Church by Hozier

Powerful performance and great job on a song that talks about equality for LGBTQIA people

Acceptance! Tolerance!

Hirah Blaze Book 2 is LIVE on Kindle Unlimited!

Hirah 2 is Out on Amazon!

BLMorticia Erotica With Snark

Sexy legs and ass pose by fit young african model

Hirah 2 is on KU now.

To follow along, you should read The Wretched Series as well as Book 1!

Here is the blurb and link!

This man had me.
Oh God, he had me in a freaking tizzy.
I want Chad.
I want Chad Stephenson.
I want him in my bed.
I want him now before we go on this stage.
Oh shit.
I am such a goner.
I am off the deep end now.
This wasn’t supposed to happen.
I’m supposed to be all about fucking world domination with my guitar, not obsessing over my hotter-than-hell bass player.

It’s show time for The Wretched. We’re about to go on tour and I’m stoked to be onstage in front of thousands. However, I can’t get a certain someone off my mind. Hot bassist, Chad Stephenson has become my crack and I’m happily addicted.
This is a spinoff of…

View original post 24 more words

Wednesday Wind Up

New music from MASTODON!

The Wretched Tales on Amazon!

The Wretched Tales are all on Amazon!

These are all the free stories, but in volume form. 

Check it out here

Wednesday Wind Up

New video from prog masters OPETH!